We Offer Small Batch Manufacturing and Due to High Volume of Orders, Lead Times are Longer Than Usual.

Stearic Acid

Regular Price
$1.96
Sale Price
$1.96
Regular Price
Sold Out
Unit Price
per 

Size | 1 oz

Product Details
  • Variant: 1 oz
  • SKU: 129-138P
  • In Stock: 1

A vegetable derivative used to stiffen and stabilize lotions and cremes. Occurs naturally in vegetable fats. A white, waxy, natural fatty acid.

Appearance: Waxy granules or flakes
Color: White
Odor: Faint, fatty
Country of Origin: Malaysia

This product is vegan.

INCI: Stearic Acid

Not for internal use.