We Offer Small Batch Manufacturing and Due to High Volume of Orders, Lead Times are Longer Than Usual.

Apricot Kernel Oil

Regular Price
$16.53
Sale Price
$16.53
Regular Price
Sold Out
Unit Price
per 

Size | 1 LB

Only 2 left!

Apricot Kernel Oil refined is well known in the cosmetic industry.  It comes from the large pits of apricots that can yield up to 45% oil. The oil is similar in weight to human sebum, making it an extremely hydrating carrier oil suitable for a variety of skin types. A light, quick-absorbing, easily spreadable oil that has often been used as an emollient in many personal care products including face creams, massage oils, face serums, cleansers, creams and skin salves.

    Appearance: clear liquid
    Color: clear to light yellow
    Odor:  bland, nearly odorless
    Country of Origin: Italy or USA 
    Method of Extraction: expeller pressed
    Processing: refined, bleached, deodorized, and winterized

      This product is vegan.

      Lead times vary for 55 gallons and up. 

      INCI: Prunus armeniaca (Apricot) Kernel Oil


      Not for internal consumption. For external use only.

      Pregnant or lactating people or those with known medical conditions should consult with a physician prior to using product.