We Offer Small Batch Manufacturing and Due to High Volume of Orders, Lead Times are Longer Than Usual.

Coco-glucoside and Glyceryl Oleate

Regular Price
$4.55
Sale Price
$4.55
Regular Price
Sold Out
Unit Price
per 

Size | 1 oz

Only 5 left!

Coco-glucoside and Glyceryl Oleate is a surfactant which helps moisturize and soften hair and skin. This high performance additive supports moisturization in surfactant systems.

This surfactant is used in cleansers, is sulfate free and it can be used in creating cold process formulas and acts as a natural thickener in liquid soaps or shower gels.

Naturally derived from coconut and sunflower oil, it is said to soften and condition the skin by depositing glyceryl oleate on its surface. The activity of this surfactant system is 30% (65% solids). Acceptable for use in ANSI/NSF 305 and EcoCert.

Appearance: Slightly Yellowish viscous composite

pH: 3.0 -4.0

Country of Origin: USA

INCI: Coco-glucoside and Glyceryl Oleate

Not for internal use.