Marula Oil is excellent for all topical cosmetic formulations. This high mono-unsaturated fatty acid profile is similar to olive oil and is rich in antioxidants. This gives it lovely stability to oxidation and is highly nourishing, naturally softening and revitalizing to the skin. It is easily absorbed making it lovely for a light body oil.
Parts Used: Seed
Processing: Cold Pressed/Unrefined/Filtered
Appearance: Light viscous oil
Country of Origin: Miombo Woodlands of Southern Africa