Please Expect a 3-4 Week Lead Time for Orders & Call for Ingredient Order Lead Times.

Rice Bran Oil

Regular Price
$3.15
Sale Price
$3.15
Regular Price
Sold Out
Unit Price
per 

Size | 1 oz

Only 7 left!

Rice Bran Oil is often use in cleansers and moisturizers to soften the skin. The oil is extracted from the outer layer of the rice called chaff. It is an excellent refined oil used in cosmetic applications as an alternative to wheat germ oil.

Appearance: Liquid

Color: Clear to light yellow

Odor: Odorless

Country of Origin: India

Method of Extraction: Cold pressed

Processing: Refined, bleached (non chemical), deodorized and winterized



This product is vegan.

INCI: Oryza sativa (Rice Bran) Oil

Not for internal consumption. Pregnant or lactating people consult a doctor prior to use. Discontinue if irritation occurs.

Image with text

Showcase a single image next to a fixed content area.

Image with text

Showcase a single image next to a fixed content area.

Image with text

Image with text

Showcase a single image next to a fixed content area.

Image with text

Showcase a single image next to a fixed content area.

Image with text

Showcase a single image next to a fixed content area.