We Offer Small Batch Manufacturing and Due to High Volume of Orders, Lead Times are Longer Than Usual.

Rosehip Seed CO2 Extract (Responsibly Grown)

Regular Price
$9.95
Sale Price
$9.95
Regular Price
Sold Out
Unit Price
per 

Size | 1 oz

Only 0 left!

Rosehip seed CO2 extract is a hydrating, restorative ingredient packed with antioxidants and essential fatty acids. It can be added to a variety of skincare products to help support aging skin, encourage a bright, even complexion, and give dry skin a moisture boost. This extract is suitable for all skin types, but is especially beneficial for aging or mature skin.

Ingredient Details:

  • Category: Additive, extract
  • Ingredient Function: Antioxidant, skin conditioning agent
  • Used in: Creams, lotions, serums, toners, gels, masks, scrubs, shampoos, conditioners, hair styling products
  • Solubility: Soluble in oil
  • Appearance: Orange to pale reddish clear oil
  • Odor: Characteristic light, sweet rosehip aroma
  • Derived From: Dried rosehip seeds and rosemary antioxidant extract
  • Part(s) Used: Rosehip seeds and rosemary leaves
  • Preserved With: Rosemary antioxidant extract
  • Country of Origin: Raw material sourced from Chile and Lesotho, processed in Germany

Pro Tips

  • A natural way to boost the antioxidant content of your product.
  • Fatty acid rich and wonderful for hydrating and supporting aging skin.

This product is vegan.