We Offer Small Batch Manufacturing and Due to High Volume of Orders, Lead Times are Longer Than Usual.

Sodium Cocoamphoacetate

Regular Price
$3.03
Sale Price
$3.03
Regular Price
Sold Out
Unit Price
per 

Size | 1 oz

Product Details
  • Variant: 1 oz
  • SKU: 122-101K
  • In Stock: 2
55 gallon drums are made to order.
Lead times vary for 55 gallons and up.

Sodium Cocoamphoacetate is a biodegradable, mild amphoteric surfactant made from fatty acids from vegetable oil. It is a secondary surfactant, foam booster and a viscosity builder. It is included in cosmetic formulations for its properties for cleansing and is known to create a soft lather in products such as shampoos and facial cleansers as well being compatible with a wide range of skin types.

Appearance: clear to hazy liquid
Color: colorless to light yellow
Odor:  faint fruity odor
Activity: approximately 35%
Origin: USA

 

This product is vegan.

 

Lead times vary for 55 gallons and up.

INCI: Sodium Cocoamphoacetate

Not for internal consumption. For external use only. Pregnant or lactating people or those with known medical conditions should consult with a physician prior to using product.