We Offer Small Batch Manufacturing and Due to High Volume of Orders, Lead Times are Longer Than Usual.

Sodium Lauryl Sulfate (SLS)

Regular Price
$3.12
Sale Price
$3.12
Regular Price
Sold Out
Unit Price
per 

Size | 1 oz

Product Details
  • Variant: 1 oz
  • SKU: 122-152K
  • In Stock: 3
Sodium Lauryl Sulfate (SLS) is a biodegradable liquid surfactant useful in a wide variety of personal care applications in which viscosity building and foam characteristics are of importance. Because of its low salt content, this product is particularly useful in formulations that are sensitive to high levels of sodium chloride. It is compatible with alkanolamides and amphoterics so that maximum optimization of foam and viscosity characteristics can be reached in the finished product.

Appearance: Clear, yellow liquid.
% Active: 28.0 - 30.0
Processing: Synthetic
Country of Origin: USA